&nbp;
News
Jun 20, 2013

Spring 2013 President's List & Dean's List


Spring 2013 President's List & Dean's List

COA Announces Spring 2013 President’s List Recipients

One hundred and eighteen College of The Albemarle students earned scholastic averages high enough to be included on the President’s List for the Spring 2013 Semester. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must complete 12 curriculum semester hours or more, in a semester, in courses numbered at or above the 100 level with no grade below an “A” and no incompletes (I) for that term.

Beaufort County: Lilyann Elica Arnold.

Camden County: Valerie Jean Baker, Katie Elizabeth Briley, Kimberly Taylor Collins, Anthony Michael Dicioccio, Florida Curlings Harrington, Sheila Renea McCoy, Kallie Johnson Wulfkuhle, and Kathryn Marie York.

Chowan County: David Jonathan Black, Stephanie Micheal Boehl, Brandy Michelle Goodwin, and Kevin W Oldham.

Currituck County: Kirstie Alexandra Alley, Ashlee Dawn Arnold, Valerie Nicole Bobola, Gregory Sampson Cave, Kennedy Bray Cormier, Benjamin Arnold Erwin, Jason Scott Garrett, Filipp  Gudis, Melissa L Hanbury, Jessica Lauren Hudak, Mariann Kelly Johnson, Brian Arthur Kingston, Matthew Robert Krause, Jessica Lynn Kriz, Rhea  Overbeck, Sarah Sunyee Park, David  Pena, Ashley Rene' Pritchett, Colleen Mae Row, Sarah Elizabeth Sawyer, Ksenia Anashkina Twine, Natalie Ashton Tyler, and Aaron Tyler Young.

Dare County: Chantel Love Brady, Alexandra Kara Brindle, Marelda  Dyrmo, Jennifer Loraine Eckard, Rebecca E. Flagge, Alma  Golemi, Jason Ellwood Greiner, Haley Elizabeth Haggard, Stanton Thomas Halterman, Petar Vanchov Hristov, Deatrice Gilliam Jones, Ryan Thomas Jones, Kerry Michelle Kane, Heather Warrender Knight, Aziz  Komroni, Anna  Koval, Valeryia L Lekens, Anna Maria Marroquin, Mihail Georgiev Martev, Leland Scott McCurdy, Leetrese May McMaster, Tetyana  Petriv, Marlee Love Putnam, Alesandra  Rebaza, Natalya Lee Roberts, Veronika V Rudenko, Daria  Russu, Sandra  Saltirova, Oxana  Tyukhtina, and Maria Y Usacheva.

Gates County: Darryl Curtis Byrum, McKenzie Kyle Byrum, Jo D Chatman, Jacob Devereaux McPherson, Aaron Marc Perry, Pamela Uvonne Rollack, and Kelli Lynn Wiley.

Hertford County: Holly Renee Delph

Martin County: Ryan Heath Rogerson

Pasquotank County: Joseph Bryan Anderson, Elizabeth Ashley Bartlett, Suzanne Grace Brown, MacKenzie N. Brunson, Kelley Nicole Buning, Jorge  Chavez, Danielle Marie Haile, Christopher Mark Hudson, Elisabeth  Kuhn, Dan L Lavinder, Regina Ann Lazar, Steven Lee Lewis, Monique Akemi Manners, Christopher Paul Mateer, Daniel  Mazza, Taskina  McCauslin, Ashley Hill McPherson, Aqicia-Roletha  Mojica, Carl Oliver Morrison, Fouzia  Noor, Aubrie Michelle Norton, Teresa Hare Odell, Kristen Yvonne Potter, Kyle Lee Randolph, William Albert Sale, Angela B Sandall, Courtney Allison Stiles, Kimberly Ann Stoyka, Adam Jared Wallace, John David White, Zachary William Wimsatt, and Jason Wayne Wiseman.

Perquimans County: Patricia Bracy Baker, Amanda Jean Everett, Daniel  Forbes, William Neill Hardee, Barron J Lane, Shereeta Lindsey Miller, Jonathan Scott Moss, and Maria A Sable.

Tyrrell County: Leah Marie Armstrong.

State of Virginia: Jordan Tyler Sanderlin and Yulia Serova.

COA Announces Spring 2013 Dean’s List Recipients

One hundred and fifty-seven College of The Albemarle students achieved scholastic averages high enough to be included on the college’s Spring 2013 Dean’s List. To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must complete 12 curriculum semester hours, in a semester, in courses numbered at or above 100 and attain at least a 3.50 grade point average, with no grade being below a “C” and no incompletes (I) for that term.

Camden County: Jeb Stuart Askew, Danielle Elizabeth Dendy, Erin Tyler Forbes, Samantha  Ingram, Kelly Brian Isaman, Chris  Jennings, Jessica Marie Loftus, Kayla Ann Murphy, Sandra K Thigpen, and Danielle Leann Tuss.

Carteret County: Tara Larson

Chowan County: Meranda Lynn Bivens, Kyle Zachary Blanchard, Tiffany Nicole Blanchard, Kevin Micheal Brooks, Taylor Heath Patrick, Paula Ann Raulerson, Brittany Renee Sawyer, Hazel Denise Stallings, James Brian Stovall, Kalvin  Strickland, and Tyler  Strickland.

Currituck County: Brooke Alexandra Austin, Timothy William Bailey, Sierra Nichole Banks, Zachery Joseph Brock, Amanda Leigh Butler, Emily  Cossett, Rachel Elizabeth Dickens, Jessica Leigh Dowdy,
Malwina  Dudek, Allyson Rose Duke, Colby James Eason, Paige  Ehler, Shawnee Marie Farrell, Patricia Alexandria Gautier, Shaelah  Gregory, Alexis N Harrington, Sarah Katlin Johns McLure, Ryan David Johnston, Rick B Lage, Chris Thomas Lewis, Megan Nicole Miolla, Travis Ray Old, Kimberly Michele Owens, Patricia  Owens, Rachel Annette Owens, Katlyne Michelle Preast, Dana Clements Richardson, Travis Glen Ritenour, Elise  Simpson, Khadijah Monique Skinner, Alexis Gabrielle Smith, Katy Ann Stotler, Reanna Michelle Swindell, Zdravko Petrov Todorov, Michaela Elizabeth Tokarz,
Andrew Kyle Treadway, Joshua  Vales, Ashley Phyllis Vasko, Natalia  Veremiev, Joy Elizabeth Ward, and Starleah Maria Worley.

Dare County: Christine M Archibald, Jason Matthew Berta, William  Callaway, Danielle Elizabeth Clippinger, David Allen Eacho, David Cary Eubank, Adam Joshua Fauth, Sarah Winslow Givans, Anna Rachelle Ivanic, Petar  Ivanov, Izabela Joanna Kajari, Christian Curtis Karvala, Edward Michael Kline, Katsiaryna  Koniukh, Chelsea Taylor MacCracken, Luann H Mason, Jonathan Tyler Meads, Shyanne Rae Miles, Amelia Christine Minis, Mayra  Munoz, Madison Elizabeth Parrish, Victoria  Pirvu, Terri  Pitetti, Yahor  Rodzin, Matthew Jeremy Shelton, Martin Jonathon Short, Bilyanna Lyubomirova Simeonova, Valerii  Titushyn, Vitalii  Titushyn, William Peter Turonis, and Anthony Daniel Walker.

Gates County:  John Andrew Defeo, Tiffany Mitchell Finn, and Cindy M Gunter-Fry.

Guilford County: Joshua Lee Cox

Pasquotank County: David R Aekins, Lynasia Marie Alexander-Presley, Jabari Keith Allen, Amber Nicole Anderton, Benjamin Eugene Ashton, Brian Julian Austin, Sana M Awadallah, Ryan  Ball, Roosevelt  Bennett, Christian Lawrence Bertlemann, Stephan Cody Bostic, Carla  Butler, Antonino Francesco Buzzetta, Amy Maria Chappell, Leif P Christianson, Timothy Clark Dunbar, Barbara Jean Fazekas, James Thomas Gray, Marilyn Belunta Hoyt, Travis Cyntell Hunter, David Lee Joyce, Cynthia Ann Keller, Amanda Lynn Lane, Jeremy Keith Lassiter, Michele  Light, Mark V Long, Dakeem Tyshawn Lumsden, Cody Calvin Luper, Colin Jude Mateer, Erica Nicole Meads, Amber Nicole Modlin,
Benson Maurice Moore, Robert  Oliveira, Anthony Charles Pappas, Whitney Carol Parks, Schuyler Wayne Shunk, Caitlin Addie Spear, Joy D Taylor, April Ann Thurman, Sara Marie Vanhorn, Austin Tyler Whedbee, Brian Louis Wilson, Andrew William Wimsatt, and Charles Fredrick Zinsmeister.

Perquimans County: Sara Elizabeth Abshire, Nathaniel  Bullard, Rebecca Lynn Bundy, Robert Nathaniel Carter, Dylan Louis Eaves, Deneidra Tiara Hall, Thomas Brooke Jones, Amy Elizabeth Self,
Cody Andrew White, Kenzie R White, and Conley Kathleen Winslow.

Wake County: Jacob Hunter Koile

State of Virginia: Ren-Jye Deng and Hartley K Parrish

State of New York: Azelina Ariel Lipscomb



Share:
Email facebook Google+ LinkedIn Pinterest twitter

Back to Top