&nbp;
News
Mar 4, 2014

Fall 2013 President’s List Recipients


One hundred and twenty College of The Albemarle students earned scholastic averages high enough to be included on the President’s List for the Fall 2013 Semester. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must complete 12 curriculum semester hours or more, in a semester, in courses numbered at or above the 100 level with no grade below an “A” and no incompletes (I) for that term. 
 
Camden County:  Donna Elaine Bryant, Anthony Michael Dicioccio, Devin  McPherson, Melissa Jane Perez, Kaylynn Marie Smith, Branden Paul Soldal, Caroline Sue Vanderlaan, Tabitha Paige White.
 
Chowan County: Alexander James Bravar, Ann  Lightfoot, Julian Cody Sawyer.
 
Currituck County:  Gilbert Ray Brickhouse, Wanda J Burns, David Alexander Caralivanos, Alexandra Sushannah Carter, Christi Michelle Contouris, Deidra Marie Culpepper, Jessica Lee Downs, Melissa L Hanbury, Shaunee Grei Hardesty, Laurel Gabrielle Harrington, Brian  Kirkbride, Rick B Lage, Alexander Christian Matthews, Jesse James Miele, Megan Nicole Miolla, Shane O O'Sullivan, Rhea  Overbeck, Patricia  Owens, Sarah Sunyee Park, David  Pena, Sky David Poshar, Katlyne Michelle Preast, Travis Glen Ritenour, Megan Elizabeth Roberts, Nicholas Joseph Samborski, Pablo  Trevino, Heather N Workman, David Lewis Young.
 
Dare County:  Natallia  Auramenka, Scott  Blankenburg, Qin  Cao, Marelda  Dyrmo, Oksana S Evans, Thomas  Foti, Alma  Golemi, Haley Elizabeth Haggard, Stanton Thomas Halterman, Shawna Francis Hubbard, John Patrick Hunter, Anastasia  Izvekova, Christopher Hilton King, Anna  Koval, Chantel Leigh Lance, Sherri Anne Loughry, Addie Victoria Moore, Mayra  Munoz, Oleksandra  Pasulko, Olesya Alkeseevna Pkhakina, Marlee Love Putnam, Shahboz  Rizoev, Daria  Russu, Sandra  Saltirova, Jordan  Stamenkovski, Vitalii  Titushyn, Preston Conner Twiddy, Tatiana  Ursu.
 
Gates County:  Craig Cortez Butts, Linda Parks Cahill, William Eric De Feo.
 
Pasquotank County: Joseph David Annadale, David Lee Bishop, Lacey Nicole Carawan, Wendy Faye Cave, Kristin Rae Creech, Matin  Daneshyari, Olivia Nicole Frazier, Danielle Marie Haile, David  Hanno, Wesley Allen Hotalen, Marilyn Belunta Hoyt, Michael Harrison Hunt, Blake Edward Lawrence, Coretta Shabazz Lucas, Christopher Paul Mateer, Rebecca Jo Mazza, Ashley Hill McPherson, Matthew  Mushrush, Benjamin Lee Pendleton, Wilbert  Perry, Kelsey Terell Randolph, Angela B Sandall, James Edward Sawyer, Sarah Elizabeth Scott, Schuyler Wayne Shunk, Courtney Allison Stiles, Kevin Scott Taylor, Ksenia Anashkina Twine, Laura Darling Vestal, John David White, Tammy Gibbs White, Tyrone  Williams, Charles Fredrick Zinsmeister, 
 
Perquimans County: Eloisa De Leon Bradley, Jennifer Nicole Cook, Amanda Jean Everett, Frances Lauren Goodwin, Rebecca Grace Haynie, Tony  Johnson, Michael J Matthews, Shereeta Lindsey Miller, Jonathan Scott Moss, Justis Tyrone White.
 
Tyrrell County: Rachel Anne Allen, Amber Kay Brickhouse, Bradley W Brickhouse, Cara Ashley Midgette.
 
Washington County: Billie Jo Hill Marrow, Lathan Howard Spruill.
 
State of Arkansas: Jacob Raymond Rivas.
 


Share:
Email facebook Google+ LinkedIn Pinterest twitter

Back to Top