&nbp;
News
Mar 5, 2014

Fall 2013 Dean’s List Recipients


One hundred and sixty-one College of The Albemarle students achieved scholastic averages high enough to be included on the college’s Fall 2013 Dean’s List. To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must complete 12 curriculum semester hours, in a semester, in courses numbered at or above 100 and attain at least a 3.50 grade point average, with no grade being below a “C” and no incompletes (I) for that term. 
 
Beaufort County: Brandon Wilkens Marsh.
 
Cabarrus County: William Keeffee Miller.
 
Camden County:  Megan Nicole Alley, Jordyn Taylor Bulone, Matthew Joseph Denney, Amy Marie Dodson, Cheryl Barnard Douglas, Joshua Ross Griffin, Eric William Knable, Amanda Elizabeth Lacombe, George Paul Mumma, Francisco  Ortiz, Alex James Rasch, Kimberly Ann Stoyka, Morgan Paige White, Dustin Tyler Winslow, Kallie Johnson Wulfkuhle.
 
Carteret County:  Tara  Larson.
 
Chowan County:  Tiffany Nicole Blanchard, Stephanie Micheal Boehl, Ivy Spring Bouchard, Jordan Nathaniel Herman, William W Kretzer, Benjamin Scott Layton, Taylor Heath Patrick, Jacob Allen Peele, Alishia Dakin Simpson, Barbara Wright Smith, James Brian Stovall, Linda L Turner.
 
Currituck County:  Ashley Blake Allen, Ashlee Dawn Arnold, Amanda Leigh Butler, Jaime Marie Contreras, Dina  Demasi, Malwina  Dudek, Bryanna Lynn Dudley, Catherine Morgan Durbin, Patricia Alexandria Gautier, Shaelah Gregory, Martin Gabriel Guzman, Kelsie Nicole Hall, Chelsea Rose Hauenstein, Nicole Lynn Hines, Kaitlin Michelle Holtzclaw, Megan Briana Hoover, Cullen  Irby, Cyerra M Johnson-Williams, Nathaniel Lester Jones, Katelyn Arlene Kemp, Johnathan Tyler Kight, Amber Christine Maziarka, Carly Rose McMahan, Connor Clayton McMahan, Olga  Poiata, Caleb  Roble, Timothy Francis Scheffer, Kyle Lee Stotler, Zachary Harrison Szymanski, Andrew Kyle Treadway, Aidan Liam Tumlinson, Brandon  Turner, Kristen A Ussery, Ashley Phyllis Vasko, Natalia  Veremiev, Whitney Nicole White, David W Wilgus, Aaron Tyler Young.
 
Dare County:  Harrison R Haggard, Cammie Michelle Hall, Ryan Lee Hawk, Ashley Amber Horne, Kristina Valeryevna Ikaunieks, Virginia Leigh Kearns, Katsiaryna  Koniukh, Brenden Ian Lindsay, Maryna  Marchenko, Robert Lane Martin, Renee Carmenann Matson, Nicholas Palmer Matz, Leland Scott McCurdy, Kayleigh Mae Midgett, Ariana Diane Moore-Difilippo, Stephanie Nicole Nixon, Larisa  Orbu, Madison Elizabeth Parrish, Katelynn Dawn Pullen, Emmanuel  Ramirez-Lopez, Colene E Roche, Maria  Saleeva, Valerii  Titushyn, William Peter Turonis, Ljupka  Vuchevska, Brianne Faith Vuyovich, Ian Christopher Ort Wright
 
Gates County:  Barton Lewis Bundy, Darryl Curtis Byrum, McKenzie Kyle Byrum, Jo D Chatman, Luke E Lolies, James Christopher Lynch, Aaron Marc Perry, Ashley  Sampson, Tyeshia Latonya Smith
 
Mecklenburg County: Tyler Wayne Helms
 
Orange County: Alana  Blackmon
 
Pasquotank County:  Shadrick  Addy, Ryan  Ball, Ronell  Bettis, Rebekah Joy Brown, Carla  Butler
April Joy Coen, Sarah Samantha Cuomo, Robert Wayne Denson, Lindsay Sky Doughty, William Caleb Edwards, Emily Farmer Farmer-Furst, Tishia Lynn Freeman, Brooke Anna McCullough Graessle, Kim  Hairsine, Jeffrey Alan Hall, Brittany Baker Haynes, Kristine April Hoskins, Michael Lucas House, O'Nesha Annette Johnson, David Lee Joyce, Wesley Jamal Klep, Lauri Ann Krause, Alden Twiford Lawrence, Victoria Ann Light, Jose  Martinez-Diaz, Daniel  Mazza, Herbert Adolphus Moore, Fouzia  Noor, Calvin Richard James Nygaard, Teresa Hare Odell, Robert  Oliveira, William  Raynor, Rachel Jennette Rodgers, Jessica Marie Shreaves, Caitlin Addie Spear, Scott Franklin Swain
Mark Christopher Symons, Joy D Taylor, James  White, Sean Patrick Wice.
 
Perquimans County:  Sara Elizabeth Abshire, Amanda Danielle Darnell, Danielle Marie Edwards, Thomas Brooke Jones, Antwan Javon Leary, Shirley Nicole Rea, Kevin Wayne Stallings, Conley Kathleen Winslow.
 
Randolph County: Travis Clinton Davis
 
Tyrrell County: Carson Tyrone Shelton
 
Washington County:  Rachelle Lyn Balance, Dwayne Lafayette Cuffee, Michelle  Spruill
 
State of Virginia:  Brady Donald Battenfield, Kenneth Robert Parks.


 


Share:
Email facebook Google+ LinkedIn Pinterest twitter

Back to Top