&nbp;
News
May 29, 2014

Spring 2014 Dean’s List Recipients


To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must complete 12 curriculum semester hours in a semester, in courses numbered at or above 100 and attain at least a 3.50 grade point average, with no grade being below a “C” and no incompletes (I) for that term. 
 
 
Cabarrus County:  William Keeffee Miller
 
Camden County:  Darby Ann Armstrong, Amy Marie Dodson, Joshua Ross Griffin, Kelsey Nicole Hamby, Ashley K. Henning, Samantha Ingram, Evan Elbert Phillips, Sinoma Smith, Therese Marie Tomlinson, Danielle Leann Tuss, Briunna Marie Wells, Morgan Paige White
 
Chowan County:  Crystal L. Blake, Ivy Spring Bouchard, Kathleen Patricia McCaslin, Lynnet Berry Melton, Jacob Allen Peele, Rachel Ann Sample, James Brian Stovall, Linda L. Turner
 
Currituck County:  Ashlee Dawn Arnold, Hayley Lee Barry, Rhonda Helen Bolton, Gilbert Ray Brickhouse, Austin Phillip Brown, Alexandra Sushannah Carter, Kristen Michelle Castelow, Jazmin Renee Cisneros, Spencer Alan Cockran, Roxanne Khristopher Colvin, Jessica Lee Downs, Malwina Dudek, Paige Ehler, Wesley Ryan Gaskins, Laurel Gabrielle Harrington, Megan Briana Hoover, Nathaniel Lester Jones, Dariusz Adrian Kokoszka, Matthew Robert Krause, Rick B. Lage, Amber Christine Maziarka, Connor Clayton McMahan, Joshua Thomas Moser, Jasmine Alexis Munford, Beatrice Paige O'Neal, Max  Ogburn, Sabrina Kimberly Olds, Katlyne Michelle Preast, Travis Glen Ritenour, Megan Elizabeth Roberts, Shane Robert Sanderson, Rebecca Ann Scott, Alexis Gayle Tice, Aidan Liam Tumlinson, Jacob Austin Valentine, Ashley Phyllis Vasko, Joy Elizabeth Ward, David W. Wilgus, Sean Ransom Wiltgen, Aaron Tyler Young
 
Dare County:  Jack Forest Basnight, Chantel Love Brady, Teresa Lynn Chapman, Marelda Dyrmo, Olga Fesenko, Iryna Filoniuk, Rachel Emmaline Finch, Cammie Michelle Hall, Katerina  Haranovich, Fiqirete Hysa, Michael Fisher Jones, Victoria Rose Koors, Natalie Erin Lancaster, Amanda Elizabeth Martin, Daniel Joseph Martin, Nicholas Palmer Matz, Sandica Mariana Meirosu, Richard Miles, Amelia Christine Minis, Jacquelyn Del Moore, Madison Elizabeth Parrish, Olesya Alkeseevna Pkhakina,
Katelynn Dawn Pullen, Daniel Enrique Rojas, Joshua Wilson Ross, Elena Rotari, Maria Saleeva, Zuzana Skultetyova, Monika Sobkova, Jordan Stamenkovski, Logan Steese, Sarah Lynn Taylor, Valerii Titushyn, Kayleigh Rebecca Trott, Preston Conner Twiddy, Oxana Tyukhtina, Angela Lee Watts, Shihui Zeng
 
Gates County:  McKenzie Kyle Byrum, Luke E. Lolies, Ashley Sampson, Tyeshia Latonya Smith, Luther William Wardle
 
Martin County:  Jordan Alan Rogers
 
Pasquotank County:  Shadrick Addy, Jabari Keith Allen, Ryan Ball, Elvis L. Brothers, Tyedejah Quanta Calhoun, Shannon Lynn Chin, April Joy Coen, Cody Peter Deglau, Robert Wayne Denson, Elizabeth Ann Geddings, Christian Gunter, Kim Hairsine, Jeffrey Alan Hall, Michael Lucas House, Charles S. Ipock, Lauri Ann Krause, Lindsey Erin Lehman, Klorissa Nikole Mangini, Samantha Marie Martin, Carl Oliver Morrison, Charlene D. Nelson, Calvin Richard James Nygaard, Teresa Hare Odell, Robert Oliveira, Anthony Charles Pappas, Benjamin Lee Pendleton, Jeffrey Robert Ricobaldi, Raymond V. Riddick, Jacob Raymond Rivas, Schuyler Wayne Shunk, Caitlin Addie Spear, Courtney Allison Stiles, Joy D. Taylor, Tien M. Tranle, Zachary Harrison Vestal, Dana Kay Weeks, Austin Tyler Whedbee, Richard Avondre Whidbee, James White, John David White, Sean Patrick Wice, Rayna Lee Winston
 
Perquimans County:  Holly E. Beach, Eloisa De Leon Bradley, Dylan Louis Eaves, Thomas Elvin Harris, Mariah Bethany Long, Shirley Nicole Rea, Sara Grace Sawyer, Kevin Wayne Stallings, Conley Kathleen Winslow
 
Pitt County:  Emily Hannah Waterman
 
Randolph County:  Travis Clinton Davis
 
Tyrrell County:  Rachel Alexandra Casas
 
Washington County:  Travis Charles Slaughter


 


Share:
Email facebook Google+ LinkedIn Pinterest twitter

Back to Top