Skip to main content

COA Holds Spring 2018 Commencement CeremonyCongratulations, Graduates!

Commencement

Spring 2018 Commencement Photos

 

County Name Program
Bertie Ashlyn E. Cobb Surgical Technology
Camden Amy T. Burnham Cosmetology (Diploma)
Camden Ashley Nicole Needham Cosmetology (Diploma)
Camden Autumn Suzanne DeMartino Associate in Arts
Camden Beverly A. Lindstrom Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Camden Devin McPherson Associate in General Education
Camden Edwin James Forbes II Criminal Justice Technology
Camden Emma Winifred Wood Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Camden George Mumma Computer Programming
Camden Hunter Douglas Munro Associate in Arts
Camden Kellan J. Dietrich Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
Camden Kelsey Paige Creasy Medical Office Administration
Camden Krystal M. Roseman Associate Degree Nursing
Camden Maria Duenas Sutton Associate in Arts
Camden Meagan R. Heath Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Camden Natasha Fountain Capewell Associate in Arts
Camden Owen Paul Blizzard Associate in General Education
Camden Owen Paul Blizzard Electrical System Technology
Camden Quionte Dynellia Bryant Associate in Arts
Camden Sarah Forbes Hamilton Associate in General Education
Camden Svitlana Farina Criminger Associate in General Education
Camden Victoria Grace Vacca Associate in Arts
Chowan Ashley R. Perry Associate Degree Nursing
Chowan Brandy Foster Rose General Business Administration
Chowan Charles D. Hill Associate Degree Nursing
Chowan Christopher Dale Davis Culinary Arts
Chowan Cole Tyler Parsons Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
Chowan Doris Capehart Long Early Childhood Education
Chowan Kahlem Johnson Culinary Arts
Chowan Kelsey Louise Dozier Associate in Fine Arts – Art
Chowan Layla Saunders Associate Degree Nursing
Chowan Marlos T. Downing Jr. Computer Technology Integration – Computer Electronics
Chowan Michael Lee Saunders Jr. Computer Technology Integration – Computer Electronics
Chowan Molli Katherine Riddick Associate in General Education
Chowan Nicholas Wayne Jones Associate in Science
Chowan Rebekah Mathews Associate in General Education
Chowan Rhonda Coakley Jordan Early Childhood Education
Chowan Rhonda Coakley Jordan Associate in General Education
Chowan Sheila McClenney Williford Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Abigail Paige Eanes Associate in General Education
Currituck Alec Eaves Associate in Science
Currituck Alexandra Marcu Business Administration International Business
Currituck Alexis Alexander Associate in Arts
Currituck Alexis Alexander Associate in Science
Currituck Alexis Gabrielle Smith Associate in Arts
Currituck Alexis Galloway Associate in Arts
Currituck Alexis Renee Perry Associate in Arts
Currituck Aleya Ann Howington Associate in Arts
Currituck Alicia Nadine Shaner Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Amanda Brooke Mills Early Childhood Education
Currituck Amanda Davenport Cosmetology (Diploma)
Currituck Amber Dawn Owens Associate in General Education
Currituck Amber Pittman General Occupational Technology
Currituck Anastasia Galitsyna Associate in Arts
Currituck Aryana Yasmine Ortiz Associate in Science
Currituck Ashlea Nicole Birchfield Associate in Arts
Currituck Ashley Katherine Ferguson Surgical Technology
Currituck Ayris D. Strouse Associate in Arts
Currituck Barbara Leary Associate in General Education
Currituck Baylee Grace Weeks Associate in Arts
Currituck Bebe Ward Jordan Medical Office Administration
Currituck Christopher Doxey Associate in Arts
Currituck Claudia Elaine Jarvis Associate in Arts
Currituck Claudia Elaine Jarvis Associate in Science
Currituck Courtney T. Miller Associate in Arts
Currituck Daniel I. Newport Information Technology: Computer Programming
Currituck Deanna B. Martinez Associate in Arts
Currituck Desirae Reep Associate in Arts
Currituck Dylan Wilkinson Gibbons Associate in Arts
Currituck Dylan Wilkinson Gibbons Associate in Science
Currituck Emily May Associate in Arts
Currituck Emma Snyder Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Ethan Graham Pistella Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Currituck Jake R. Foreman Associate in Science
Currituck Jamie Renee Labounty Associate in Arts
Currituck Jerika Joan Bope Associate in Arts
Currituck Jerika Joan Bope Associate in Science
Currituck John C. Pope Airframe Maintenance Diploma (Diploma)
Currituck Jordan Starcher Cosmetology (Diploma)
Currituck Joselin Elena Addison Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre
Currituck Kaci Nichole Cresse Hammond Associate in Arts
Currituck Kaitlyn Riddick Associate in Arts
Currituck Kaycee Marie Copenhaver Associate in Science
Currituck Kendall Allyn Exum Associate in Arts
Currituck Kierston Nicole Hoover Associate in Science
Currituck Larry Freeman Associate in Fine Arts in Theatre
Currituck Laura Lynn Flowers Associate in Science
Currituck Madison S. Duggan Associate in Science
Currituck Madisyn Decant Associate in Science
Currituck Marcela Schiopu Associate in Science
Currituck Mariann Kelly Johnson General Business Administration
Currituck Marion K. Meyer Phlebotomy (Diploma)
Currituck Marshall Robert Conner Associate in Arts
Currituck Mary Elizabeth Breslin Associate in Arts
Currituck Megan Love Culler Associate in Arts
Currituck Megan Paige Leary Cosmetology (Diploma)
Currituck Mia Celina Holmes Associate in Science
Currituck Miranda Nicole Vandriesen Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Natalie Jade Owens Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Nicholas Joseph Lonce Associate in Science
Currituck Noah Nathaniel Schlaupitz Associate in Arts
Currituck Noell Aliece Babb Associate in General Education
Currituck Nolton Raymond Hill Associate Degree Nursing
Currituck Rachel L. O’Neal Associate in Arts
Currituck Ricco Delagarza Culinary Arts
Currituck Rocio Elizabeth Gutierrez Associate in Science
Currituck Samantha Kelly Payne Associate in Science
Currituck Sara Alex Hodges Associate in Science
Currituck Sara Ashlee Gallimore Associate in Science
Currituck Savannah Kaylee Solley Associate in Science
Currituck Scott Lee Knowles Associate in Science
Currituck Shannon Collier Associate in Arts
Currituck Sierra Leanne Long Associate in Arts
Currituck Stacy L. Wardle Associate in Arts
Currituck Stephanie M. Zaller Surgical Technology
Currituck Stephanie M. Zaller Associate in General Education
Currituck Thomas Eugene Rice Associate in Arts
Currituck Timothy Raymond Vahle Associate in Science
Currituck Traci Simmons Surgical Technology
Currituck Traci Simmons Associate in General Education
Currituck Trey Rollman Associate in Arts
Currituck Tucker David Melton Associate in Arts
Currituck Tucker David Melton Associate in Science
Currituck Tyler Kenneth Little Associate in Science
Currituck Unique C. Taylor Associate in Arts
Currituck Unique C. Taylor Associate in Science
Currituck Vladyslav Ursuliak Associate in Arts
Dare Amy Roughton Etheridge Associate Degree Nursing
Dare Anna Y. Gallop Associate in Arts
Dare Arjana Zyka Medical Office Administration
Dare Athena Mikaila Capacite Associate Degree Nursing
Dare Audra Goldsmith Just Associate in Arts
Dare Avery Williams Associate in Arts
Dare Azaria L. Klug Associate in General Education
Dare Bekhzod Solikhujaev Associate in Arts
Dare Brianne Faith Vuyovich Associate in Arts
Dare Britney Anderson Professional Crafts: Jewelry
Dare Caroline Janet Chavez Associate in Science
Dare Claire Elizabeth Stansky Associate in Arts
Dare Cynthia Lynne Neal Associate Degree Nursing
Dare Daniel Walter Petrocelli Associate in Arts
Dare Dylan Jezo Associate in Science
Dare Elif N. Kan Professional Crafts: Jewelry
Dare Emily Marie Lewis Associate in Arts
Dare Emily Marie Lewis Business Administration
Dare Erin Johnson Professional Crafts: Jewelry
Dare Francesca Beatrice Marie Associate in Arts
Dare Gloria A. Douglas Medical Office Administration
Dare Hanna Lebedynska Associate in Fine Arts – Art
Dare Izabela Joanna Kajari Associate Degree Nursing
Dare Jameelae Boston Associate in Arts
Dare James Hampton Sylvia Associate in General Education
Dare Jennifer Traci-Nicole Jaworski General Occupational Technology
Dare Jessica Maria Parra Associate in Arts
Dare Jiaojiao Han Associate in Arts
Dare Joanne Hunter Associate in Arts
Dare Joanne Marie Hunter Associate in General Education
Dare Laura A. Velez Associate in Arts
Dare Leslie Helane Laughlin Associate in Arts
Dare Lindsey Marie Kee Associate in Arts
Dare Lisa Fucci Associate in Arts
Dare Mandi Alyssa Hamel Associate in Arts
Dare Marcelo Mora Associate in Arts
Dare Melanie Lynn Williams Associate Degree Nursing
Dare Natasha Bekjarska Associate in Arts
Dare Natasha Bekjarska Associate in Science
Dare Oleksii Levchenko Associate in General Education
Dare Olha Fidyk Associate in Fine Arts – Art
Dare Rhea Anne Byrd Associate in Arts
Dare Samantha Christine Gard Associate in General Education
Dare Sara E. Thompson Phlebotomy (Diploma)
Dare Sharon Patricia Urbina Curi Associate in General Education
Dare Sofiia Hesha Associate in Arts
Dare Sydni Christine Combs General Business Administration
Dare Tabitha Long Medical Office Administration
Dare Virginia Cristina Secu Associate in Arts
Dare William J. Moore Aviation Systems Technology
Dare Yiyi Han Associate in Fine Arts in Visual Arts
Dare Zachary Tyler  Warren Associate in Arts
Dayton Regan O’Brien Associate in Science
Gates Brianna Mary Whalen General Business Administration
Gates Cathy Lorraine Bray Human Services Technology
Gates Christine Jones Freeman Early Childhood Education
Gates Haley Morganne Rawles Associate in General Education
Gates Holly Lynn Davis Human Services Technology
Gates Holly Lynn Davis Associate in General Education
Gates Jasmine Janine Raynor Early Childhood Education
Gates Kimberlee Hope Snyder Surgical Technology
Gates Michelle Denise Snelgrove Associate in Arts
Henrico Casey Rebecca Williams Shorter Associate in General Education
King George Nicholas Bryan Jones Computer Technology Integration – Computer Programming
Pasquotank Adam Summers Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
Pasquotank Allison Gideonse-Morgan Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Amy J. Sannes Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Andrew Kenneth Light Criminal Justice Technology
Pasquotank Andrew Kenneth Light Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Angel Lamb Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Pasquotank Ashley D. Nixon Culinary Arts
Pasquotank Ashley Noel  Munden Information Technology: IT Project Management
Pasquotank Aysa Leigh Luckett Surgical Technology
Pasquotank Benjamin Joseph Martin Criminal Justice Technology
Pasquotank Bethany Brooke Hair Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Brittany Nicole Wann Global Business Management
Pasquotank Brittany Shantel Holley Human Services Technology (Diploma)
Pasquotank Brittany Wilson Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Bryan K. Bowers Jr. Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
Pasquotank Caspian Francis-Abel Spruill Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Chardae Rekina Spence Barnes Medical Office Administration
Pasquotank Christina Wilkerson Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Christopher John Olds Computer Engineering Technology
Pasquotank Christopher Weaver General Occupational Technology
Pasquotank Crystal Barco Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Cynthia Renwick Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Darne’ L. Butts Associate in Arts
Pasquotank David W. Roberts Computer-Integrated Machining (Diploma)
Pasquotank Della L. Phillips Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Erica Tyshay Gregory Culinary Arts
Pasquotank Eryka Aundrea Green Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Pasquotank Grace M. Hillard-Jones General Business Administration
Pasquotank Hannah Marie Cook Cosmetology (Diploma)
Pasquotank Harley Victoria Paul Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Jack H. Fortenberry General Business Administration
Pasquotank Jenny Bone Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Jerri Guarracino Cosmetology (Diploma)
Pasquotank Joseph Giarmono Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Joseph Stephen Baisley Computer Technology Integration – Information Technology
Pasquotank Josie Zayszly Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Kaytlin Elizabeth Garcia Phlebotomy (Diploma)
Pasquotank Kira Nicole Burns Early Childhood Education
Pasquotank Kolt Talmadge Winslow Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Latisha M. Overton Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Pasquotank Linda Marie Franklin Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Lionel Rashad Dance Computer Engineering Technology
Pasquotank Maitlyn Elizabeth Gregory Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Megan Denise Miller Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Megan E. Bundy Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Megan Leigh Berry Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Merenda Rachel  Morris Culinary Arts
Pasquotank Michael D. Clagg Air Conditioning, Heating and Refrigeration Technology
Pasquotank Michael Doyle Overby Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Mindy Kovacs Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Mindy Kovacs Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Natalie Higgins Sawyer Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Nijia Leigh Early Childhood Education
Pasquotank Patricia Corlette Branch Computer Technology Integration – Office Administration
Pasquotank Patricia Corlette Branch Medical Office Administration
Pasquotank Peggy Lane Pavey Medical Office Administration
Pasquotank Phylicia Nicole Viers General Business Administration
Pasquotank Rebecca M. Ruetten Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Richard E. Votava Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Riley Hudson Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Robert Benjamin Mullen Electrical System Technology
Pasquotank Rodney Lee Mullen Jr. Electrical System Technology
Pasquotank Roger Dale Griggs Computer Technology Integration – Office Administration
Pasquotank Roksoliana Ivanska Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Samantha Nicole Hare Associate in Arts
Pasquotank September N. Simmons Early Childhood Education
Pasquotank Shaniqua Crutch Medical Office Administration
Pasquotank Sierra Jessica Slater Associate in Science
Pasquotank Sondra Beverly Starkes Associate in Arts
Pasquotank Stephanie Sue Turner Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Tamara Renee Griffin Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Tara Marie Latty Associate Degree Nursing
Pasquotank Taylor N. Williams Surgical Technology
Pasquotank Thais Da Costa Uejo General Business Administration
Pasquotank Thomas Craig Sawyer Computer Technology Integration – Information Technology
Pasquotank Tyler Ray Anderson Welding Technology
Pasquotank Van Nguyen Associate in General Education
Pasquotank Wenyu Huang Associate in Science
Perquimans Cassi Delshanique Foreman Associate in Arts
Perquimans Courtney Taylor  Towe Associate Degree Nursing
Perquimans Daniel P. Collins Associate in Arts
Perquimans Hannah J. McCleary Associate in Arts
Perquimans Heather Cavanaugh Associate Degree Nursing
Perquimans Jessica Winter Money Associate in Arts
Perquimans J’niea Rodniece Lyons Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Perquimans Jordan Knight Cosmetology (Diploma)
Perquimans Kenzie R. White Medical Assisting (Diploma)
Perquimans Kyle Harper Nixon General Business Administration
Perquimans Lindsey T. Jackson Associate in Arts
Perquimans McKenzie Gaylan Evans Surgical Technology
Perquimans Noah Lowther Culinary Arts
Perquimans Paul Andrew Hazen Associate in Arts
Perquimans Rustie Loper Culinary Arts
Perquimans Shelby Patricia Garrish Associate Degree Nursing
Richmond Stephanie Russell Associate Degree Nursing
Tyrrell Bethany Ann Campbell Culinary Arts
Tyrrell Brandy Spencer Associate in Arts
Tyrrell Nathan P. Ainsley Associate in Arts
Tyrrell Shelby L. Bartley AFA in Art
Virginia Beach Zachary Thomas Holterhaus Associate in General Education
Washington Brittany Ciera Spear Associate in Arts
Washington Rachel Ann Hofmann Associate in Arts
Washington Tammy Cayton Surgical Technology
Washington Tammy Cayton Associate in General Education